2011 Show Results

Best In Show
Reserve Best In Show
Best Opposite Age
Best Pet
Oxford
Varieties Judge: Doug Connor, Pet Judge: Phil Neate
BIS Oxford 2011
Ionian Madeline
Black
Owned and bred by Tanya McComiskie
RBIS Oxford 2011
Hakuna Matata Augusta
Black eyed Himalayan
Owned by Ellie Goddard, bred by Hakuna Matata Stud
BOA Oxford 2011
Alpha Centauri Magnus
Agouti
Owned by Tanya McComiskie, bred by Alpha Centauri Stud
Best Pet Oxford 2011
Gloria
Owned by Mercury Stud
Bradford Championships
Varieties Judge: Sandra Mobbs
BIS Bradford 2011
Hakuna Matata Like a G6
Black
Owned by Ratoon Stud, bred by Hakuna Matata Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
British Blue Agouti
Owned and bred by Swiftvalley Stud
BOA Bradford Championships 2011
Elkwood Rhythm Emotion
Platinum
Owned by John Day, bred by Natasha Klus
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jannine Taylor
Eltham
Varieties Judge: Sheila Sowter
 
 
 
 
 
 
Squirrel
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benden Almondine
Cinnamon
Owned and bred Kate Ford
BOA Bradford Champs 2011
Elkwood Rhythm Emotion
Platinum
Owned by John Day, bred by Natasha Klus
 
Boscombe Down
Varieties Judge: Ann Storey
BIS Boscombe 2011
Tenebrae Lumi
Ivory
Owned and bred by Tenebrae Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Not awarded
BOA Boscombe 2011
Caledonian Blooregard Q. Kazoo
Blue point Siamese
Owned by Angela Corrie, bred by Lois Mattsson
Best Pet Boscombe 2011
Caledonian Constant Sorrow
Owned by Ellie Goddard, bred by Lois Mattsson
Clevedon
Varieties Judge: Doug Connor
BIS Clevedon 2011
Comis Petula Clarke
Cinnamon
Owned and bred by Comis Stud
BIS Clevedon 2011
Aquarius Marianna
Agouti
Owned and bred by Aquarius Stud
BOA Clevedon 2011
Milo Ted Zombie
Russian Blue
Owned and bred by Milo Stud
Best Pet Clevedon 2011
Caledonian Greebo
Owned by Nikki Harris, bred by Lois Mattsson
Tempsford
Best in Show Tempsford 2011
Rivendell Suffragette City
Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
Reserve Best in Show Tempsford 2011
Rivendell Rosalie
Silver Fawn
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
BOA Tempsford 2011
Benden Christmas Nativity
Cinnamon
Owned by Ann Clifton, bred by Kate Ford
Best Pet Tempsford 2011
Comis Lucky Luke
Owned by Julie Botterill, bred by Comis Stud
Spring Cup
Best in Show Spring Cup 2011
Tenebrae Lumi
Ivory
Owned and bred by Tenebrae Stud
Reserve Best in Show Spring Cup 2011
Caledonian Blooregard Q. Kazoo
Blue point Siamese
Owned by Angela Corrie, bred by Lois Mattsson
BOA Spring Cup 2011
Halcyon Oscar
Golden Himalayan
Owned and bred by Halcyon Stud
Best Pet Spring Cup 2011
Elkwood Frog On My Toe
Owned and bred by Natasha Klus
Portsmouth
Best in Show Portsmouth 2011
Tenebrae Lumi
Ivory
Owned and bred by Tenebrae Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Not awarded
 
 
 
 
 
 
Caledonian
Blue Point Siamese
Owned by Linda Seymour, bred by Lois Mattsson.
 
 
 
 
 
 

Owned and bred by Kate Ford
Cardiff
Varieties Judge: Ellie Cadman
Best in Show Cardiff 2011
Mercury
Russian Blue Agouti
Owned and bred by Mercury Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Not awarded
Best Opposite Age Cardiff 2011
Tenebrae
Ivory
Owned by Hakuna Matata Stud, bred by Tenebrae Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zappa Be Prepared
Owned by Hakuna Matata Stud, bred by Zappa Stud
Bath and West
Varieties Judge: Estelle Sandford, Pet Judge:Rackie Powell
Best in Show Bath and West 2011
Ionian
Black
Owned and bred by Tanya McComiskie
 
 
 
 
 
 
Not awarded
Best Opposite Age Bath and West 2011
Hakuna Matata Amos
Black Dumbo
Owned and bred by Hakuna Matata Stud
Best Pet Bath and West 2011

Owned by Nikki Harris
Geoff Izzard Memorial Show, Tendring
Varieties Judge: Mel Goulder
Best in Show Tendring 2011
Halcyon
Topaz
Owned and bred by Halcyon Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rivendell
Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rivendell
Russian Blue Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 

Owned by Jazz Huddy
Summer Cup
Varieties Judge: Estelle Sandford
Best in Show Summer Cup 2011
Symphony Suni
Black eyed Himalayan
Owned and bred by Symphony Stud
Reserve Best in Show Summer Cup 2011
Rivendell
Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rivendell
Russian Blue Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
Best Pet Summer Cup 2011

Owned by Jazz Huddy
Romsey
Best in Show Romsey 2011
Tenebrae
Ivory
Owned and bred by Tenebrae Stud
Reserve Best in Show Romsey 2011
Comis Elizabeth Bennett
Silver Fawn
Owned and bred by Comis Stud
Best Opposite Age Romsey 2011
Zappa Total Eclipse of the Heart
Cinnamon Variegated
Owned and bred by Fiona Coull
Best Pet Romsey 2011
Paige
Owned by Nikki Harris
Meldreth
Best in Show Meldreth 2011
Yabba Dabba Doo Ariel
Pink eyed white
Owned and bred by Yabba Dabba Doo Stud
Reserve Best in Show Meldreth 2011
Hellstorm
Variegated
Owned and bred by Hellstorm Stud
Best Opposite Age Meldreth 2011
Caledonian Blooregard Q. Kazoo
Blue point Siamese
Owned by Angela Corrie, bred by Lois Mattsson
Best Pet Meldreth 2011
Comis Slug
Owned and bred by Comis Stud
London Championships
Varieties Judge: Lisa Grove
 
 
 
 
 
 
Atlas Madagascar
Russian Blue
Owned and bred by Kyra Murray
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rivendell
Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ratoon Robin
Agouti
Owned and bred by Ratoon Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chiquito
Owned by Julie Botterill
Theale
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aquarius Little Plum
British Blue Agouti
Owned and bred by Aquarius Stud
Best Opposite Age Meldreth 2011
Caledonian Blooregard Q. Kazoo
Blue point Siamese
Owned by Angela Corrie, bred by Lois Mattsson
Best Opposite Age Meldreth 2011
Hakuna Matata Amos
Black Dumbo
Owned and bred by Hakuna Matata Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zappa Moon Unit
Owned by Fiona Coull
Langham
 
 
 
 
 
 
Halcyon
Topaz
Owned and bred by Halcyon Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rivendell
Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Halcyon
Agouti
Owned and bred by Halcyon Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 

Annual Cup
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rivendell Echo Beach
Silver Fawn
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rivendell Annie Oakley
Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zephyr Apollo9
Guide Standard
Owned and bred by Mary Giles
 
 
 
 
 
 

Owned by Lew Wernham
Self Show
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zephyr Moonchild
Dumbo
Owned and bred by Mary Giles
 
 
 
 
 
 
Topthorne Diamante Pearl
Champagne
Owned and bred by Topthorne Stud
 
 
 
 
 
 


 
 
 
 
 
 

No pet class