2016 Show Results

Best In Show

Reserve Best In Show

Best Opposite Age

Best Pet

Banbury (16th January)
Varieties Judge: Phil Neate, Pet Judge: Tanya Manuel-Warner
 


Owned and bred by
 
 
Not awarded

 
 


Owned and bred by
 

 
Owned by
Bradford Championships (31st January)
Varieties Judges: Lisa Clarke, Pet Judge: Gemma Corfield
 


Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 


Owned and bred by
 


Owned and bred by Hawthorn Stud
 

 
Owned by Cailen Stryder
Highwood (13th February)
Varieties Judge: Lian O'Sullivan, Pet Judge: Nicky Richards
 
Halcyon Flattery
Russian Blue Agouti
Owned and bred by Halcyon Stud
 
Hawthorn Isla
Wheaten Burmese
Owned by Halcyon Stud, bred by Hawthorn Stud
 

Marten
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
Halcyon SeeSaw
 
Owned and bred by Halcyon Stud
Boscombe Down (21st February)
Varieties Judge: Graham Mobbs, Pet Judge: Keera Smith
 

Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 

Black
Owned and bred by Comis Stud
 

Black
Owned and bred by Aquarius Stud
 

 
Owned and bred by Milliways Stud
Clevedon (12th March)
Varieties Judge: Doug Connor, Pet Judge: Phil King
 

Russian Blue
Owned and bred by Gemstone Stud
 

Black
Owned by Elen Wilkins
 

Siamese
Owned and bred by Nicky Richards
 

 
Owned by Beltane Stud
Leeds (Joint with YRC) (12th March)
Varieties Judge: Lilly Hoyland, Pet Judge: Cat Mace
 


Owned and bred by
 
 
Not awarded

 
 


Owned and bred by
 

 
Owned and bred by
Tempsford (20th March)
Varieties Judge: Rackie Powell, Pet Judge: Jemma Fettes
 

Silver Fawn
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
 
Not awarded

 
 

Ivory
Owned and bred by Tenebrae Stud
 

 
Owned and bred by Beltane Stud
Spring Cup (16th April)
Varieties Judge: Sandra Mobbs, Pet Judge: Jayne Warren
 

Cream
Owned and bred by Lilliput Stud
 
 
Not awarded

 
 

Ivory
Owned and bred by Tenebrae Stud
 

 
Owned by Trish Savine
Rare Varieties (11th April)
Varieties Judge: Alison Triggs
 

Lilac Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 

Variegated
Owned and bred by Hawthorn Stud
 

Russian Dove
Owned and bred by Campion Stud
 
 
No Pet Class

 
Ratby (23rd April)
Varieties Judge: Ellie Cadman, Pet Judge: Chris Gray
 

Topaz
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 

Cinnamon
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
Halcyon Judy in the Sky
Cinnamon Essex
Owned and bred by Halcyon Stud
 

 
Owned and bred by Campion Stud
Portsmouth (15th May)
Varieties Judge: Fiona Barker, Pet Judge: Ellie Goddard
 

Ivory
Owned and bred by Tenebrae Stud
 
Shatterlings Piper
Russian Blue
Owned and bred by Shatterlings Stud
 

Variegated
Owned and bred by Callisto Stud
 
Halcyon Spectre
 
Owned by Symphony Stud, bred by Halcyon Stud
Meldreth (21st May)
Varieties Judge: Coleen Gruber, Pet Judge: Lisa Irvine
 
Halcyon Tapestry
Agouti
Owned and bred by Halcyon Stud
 

Ivory
Owned and bred by Tenebrae Stud
 

Hooded
Owned and bred by Ian Hayward-Chamberlin
 

 
Owned and bred by
Tendring (9th July)
Varieties Judge: toyah Leitch, Pet Judge: Doug Connor
 


Owned and bred by
 
 
Not awarded

 
 


Owned and bred by
 

 
Owned and bred by
Summer Cup (23rd July)
Varieties Judge: Lisa Irvine, Pet Judge: Clare Allen-Holmes
 

Marten
Owned and bred by Merriment Stud
 

Ivory
Owned and bred by Tenebrae Stud
 

Marked Dumbo
Owned and bred by Beltane Stud
 

 
Owned by
Marked Show (23rd July)
Varieties Judge: Estelle Sandford
 
Halcyon Winterfell
Squirrel
Owned and bred by Halcyon Stud
 
 
Not awarded

 
 

Russian Blue Irish
Owned and bred by Beltane Stud
 
 
No Pet Class

 
AGM Pet Show (20th August)
Pet Judge: Vicki Meakin
 
 
N/A

 
 
 
N/A

 
 
 
N/A

 
 

 
Owned and bred by Lian O'Sullivan
40th Anniversary Show - Colmworth (10th September)
Varieties Judge: Ann Storey, Pet Judge: Lloyd Allington
 

Russian Silver Agouti
Owned and bred by Elkwood Stud
 
 
Not awarded

 
 

Russian Blue Agouti
Owned and bred by Elen Wilkins
 

 
Owned and bred by
London Championships (8th-9th October)
Varieties Judge: Lian O'Sullivan, Pet Judge: Jem Quarry
 

Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 
 
Not awarded

 
 

Agouti
Owned and bred by Rivendell Stud
 

 
Owned and bred by Rowangate Stud
Theale (15th October)
Varieties Judge: Lisa Clarke, Pet Judge: Jayne Warren
 
Rowangate Fag Ash Lil
Agouti
Owned and bred by Rowangate Stud
 
Merriment Dorothy
Black eyed Marten
Owned and bred by Merriment Stud
 
Rowangate Philadelphia Freedom
Cream
Owned and bred by Rowangate Stud
 
Merriment Bubblegrub
 
Owned and bred by Merriment Stud
Cardiff (12th November)
Varieties Judge: Nicola Nesbitt, Pet Judge: Rackie Powell
 
Milliways Onix
Roan
Owned and bred by Milliways Stud
 
Merriment Stelia
Marten
Owned and bred by Merriment Stud
 
Symphony Satisfy My Bowl
Russian Blue Agouti
Owned and bred by Symphony Stud
 
Merriment Bubblegrub
 
Owned and bred by Merriment Stud
Colchester (26th November)
Varieties Judge: Julie Oliver, Pet Judge: Frankie Whiston-Hill
 


Owned and bred by
 
 
Not awarded

 
 


Owned and bred by
 

 
Owned and bred by
Annual Cup/Christmas Show (10th December)
Varieties Judge: Sari Andersson, Pet Judge: Angela Corrie
 
Halcyon Judy in the Sky
Essex
Owned and bred by Halcyon Stud
 

British Blue Agouti
Owned and bred by Zephyr Stud
 

Essex
Owned and bred by Gemstone Stud
 

 
Owned by Ruby Williams
Self Show (10th December)
Varieties Judge: Lisa Clarke
 

Platinum
Owned and bred by Zephyr Stud
 
 
Not awarded

 
 

Quicksilver
Owned and bred by Zephyr Stud
 
 
No Pet Class